MEMBERS OF COMMITTEES 2016-17

1 Staff Secretary : 1 Dr.M.S.Vidya, HOD, Kannada
2 Joint Secretary : 1 Prof.Mumtaz Begum S.M., HOD, Hindi
3 Parent Council(Degree) : 1 Prof.Zubeda Begum
: 2 Dr.M.S.Vidya
: 3 Ms.Rumana Tabassum
4 Alumni Association : 1 Mrs.Syeda Tabassum-Co-ordinator
: 2 Dr.Afsari Jan
: 3 Ms. Rumana Tabassum
: 4 Ms.Hajira Bi
: 5 Ms.Devi
5 Discipline Committee : 1 Mrs.Syeda Tabassum
: 2 Mrs.Asma Fathima
6 Editorial Board : 1 Prof.Sabiha Zubair-Convener
: 2 Dr. M.S. Vidya
: 3 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 4 Mrs.Asma Fathima
: 5 Mrs.Khuteja Banu
: 6 Mr.Nadeem
7 Meelad Committee : 1 Prof.Sabiha Zubair Khan-Convenor
: 2 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 3 Dr.Afsari Jan
8 Time Table Committee(Degree) : 1 Prof.Aseema Perveen- Co-ordinator
: 2 Mrs.Syeda Tabassum
: 3 Mrs.Asma Banu
: 4 Mrs.Noor Ayesha
9 I.Q.A.C : 1 Prof.Zubeda Begum – Co-ordinator
: 2 All Heads of the Departments
10 N.S.S Committee : 1 Ms.Rumana Tabassum -NSS Programme Officer
: 2 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 3 Mrs.Noor Ayesha
: 4 Dr.Afsari Jan
: 5 Mr.John
: 6 Mr.Nadeem Z.A
11 Literary Committee : 1 All the Language Teachers
12 Cultural Committee : 1 Prof. Sabiha Zubair – Convener
: 2 Dr.M.S.Vidya
: 3 Mrs. Mumtaz Begum S.M.
: 4 Mrs.Asma Fathima
13 Sports Committee : 1 Mr.Nadeem Z.A- Convenor
: 2 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 3 Mr.John
14 UGC Funds Committee : 1 All Heads of Departments
15 Scholarship Committee [Degree] : 1 Dr.G.Subramanya –  Convenor
: 2 Mrs.Ayesha Sultana – Co-ordinator
: 3 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 4 Mrs.Bi Bi Hajira
16 Excursion Committee (Degree) : 1 Mrs.Syeda Tabassum -Convener
: 2 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 3 Ms.Rumana Tabassum
: 4 Mrs.Bi Bi Ayesha
: 5 Mr.Nadeem Z.A
17 Inter Collegiate Competitions : 1 Prof.Sabiha Zubair-Convener
Organizing Committee : 2 Dr.M.S.Vidya
: 3 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
: 4 Mrs.Asma Fathima
: 8 Mr.Nadeem
18 National Functions’ Committee : 1 Mr.G.John
: 2 Mr.Nadeem Z.A
: 3 Ms.Rumana Tabassum
: 4 Mrs.Bi Bi Hajira
19 Students’ Counselling Committee : 1 Prof.Nishath Khalida Parveen
: 2 Prof.Zubeda Begum
: 3 Mrs.Noor Ayesha
20 Canteen Committee : 1 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
21 Grievances Redressal Cell : 1 Dr.G.Subramanya
: 2 Prof.Zubeda Begum
: 3 Dr.M.S.Vidya
22 Kannada Habba Committee : 1 Dr.M.S.Vidya -Co-ordinator
: 2 Dr.G.Subramanya
: 3 Mrs.Mamta L.Almel
: 4 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M
23 Degree Examination Committee : 1 Dr.Afsari Jan – Convenor
: 2 Mrs.Ayesha Sultana
: 3 Mrs.Syeda Tabassum
: 4 Mrs.Asma Fathima
: 5 Mrs.Noor Ayesha
24 Admission Committee : 1 Dr.G.Subramanya
: 2 Prof.Zubeda Begum
: 3 Dr.M.S.Vidya
: 4 Prof.Sabiha Zubair Khan
: 5 Mrs.Ayesha Sultana
25 Placement Committee : 1 Dr. G. Subramanya
: 2 Prof.Zubeda Begum
: 3 Mrs.Bi Bi Ayesha
: 4 Mrs.Bi Bi Hajira
26 Students’ Welfare Committee : 1 Dr.G.Subramanya
: 2 Prof.Zubeda Begum
3 Prof.Nishath Khalida Parveen
: 4 Prof.Sabiha Zubair Khan
: 5 Mrs.Ayesha Sultana
27 Hobby Club Committee : 1 Ms.Mumtaz Begum S.M. -Convenor
: 2 Mrs.Bi Bi Ayesha
: 3 Mrs.Devi.K
28 Career Guidance Committee : 1 Mrs.Syeda Tabassum
: 2 Dr.Afsari Jan
: 3 Mrs.Asma Fathima
: 4 Mrs.Asma Banu
29 CCA Committee : 1 Prof.Sabiha Masroor
: 2 Mrs.Asma Fathima
: 3 Mrs.Bi Bi Ayesha